Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Card Addict

Busy doing some blog hop to my friends sites this morning.
Because later today i'm gonna be at my neighbors house playing cards,i am now a Card Addict waaa!!!
big time!joke,nope cuz we only play by One Pesos only.
wanna know what game we are playing? its Seven's similarity when u play solitaire same suits and we started with 7.
its really fun,the Davao Expat wife's, and there are now my friends.
last few weeks we been playing here at the house two times in a row.

still thinking of what kind of food to bring.hmmm!
pot lock card game.

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

My Food Today ;)

this is my food for today,i was craving to eat this for a week now.
So kanina hinanap ko talaga sa mall kung saan ako makakabili ng mga eto.
Bagoong with Sagaing na Cardaba if hindi ako nag kakamali,yan ang tawag sakanya.
With tomato on the side,at binudburan ko ng Kalamansi ang nilutong bagoong.


Eto ang Bagoong na nabili ko. Pagkain minsan sa bukid,na miss ko eto :)

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Big faces in Davao!


eto ang mga taong nakatira sa Peoples park,dito lamang sa davao city.
im just wondering bakit kaya ang lalaki ng mga mukha nila. tsk tsk.

Sikat dibah. hehehe. walang magawa.

Monday, February 2, 2009

Sinuglaw.


Have you tasted something likes this before?
They called this Sinuglaw i remember i had something like this when we are Samal Island with friends,but its kinda different there's no pork on it. This has Tuna,Sashimi Grilled Pork with Vinegar.
Sounds yummy huh. i really miss the fresh fish's and Crab from my hometown. Mostly the Kinilaw dilis with Coconut argghh!!;(
There was an error in this gadget

Reminders from God